49761487_1174560112727505_32677630403799

13TH DISTRICT LEADERSHIP

 

District Chair: 

Jonathan C. Kinloch

Executive Vice Chair (Statutory): 

Denise Thomas 

 

Treasurer: 

Diajah Ruffin

 

Recording Secretary: 

Annie Mae Holt 

 

District Committee:

Virginia Williams

Hank Johnson

Steven Chisholm

Mary Blackmon

Regina Ross

James Higgins, Jr.

Quincy Jones

Timothy Williams

Gloria Killebrew

Charlotte Wright

Larry Henney

Christian Liner

Steve Walker

Deborah Scott

Walter Epps

 

 

2019 – 2021 State Central Committee Delegates:

 

Male Delegates:                            Male Alternates:

Allen Wilson                                 Asaad Turfe

M. Edward Duggan, Jr.                 Davion Reeder

Nabil Leach                                   Vijay Virupannavar

Donald Mongrain                          Frasier Kimpson

Jermaine Harris                             Matthew Parker

Chris McClain                                 Delorean Holmes

Charles Wade                                  Carnel Mickey

Mike Short

 

 

Female Delegates:                            Female Alternates:

Diane McMillion                              Diana Stewart

Javonna Atkins                                 Amy Benchich

Samaritan Harvey                             Alexandria Taylor

Rose Dady                                         Elisa Malile

Yvette McElroy                                 Lagina Washington 

Tiajuana Morris                                Evelyn Bradshaw

Eula Murry                                        Norma McDaniel

                                                           Lori Wilson

 

 

                                                                           

                                                                                         

EXECUTIVE BOARD:

 

Chair Emeritus: 

Martha G. Scott

Frasier Kimpson

 

Chair Pro Tem: 

Allen Wilson

Alicia Bell

William Wild

Byron Nolen

David Knezek

Wade Rakes

Alexis Wiley

Alexi Ramsey 

 

 

Corresponding Secretary: 

Charlotte Wright

 

Financial Secretary:

Steven Farrar

 

Parliamentarian:

Fletcher Bland

 

Trustees: 

Elbert Aliff 

Chris McClain 

Quincy Jones

Sharon Toone 

G. Peggy Noble

Norma McDaniel

 

 

Executive Vice Chair Pro-Tem:   

Jewel Ware

Terrance Martin

Ian Conyers

Phillip Cavanagh

Michael Wheeler

Monique Baker-McCormick

Tyrone Carter

Janae Ayers

Irma Clark-Coleman

Raymond Simpson

Sylvia Santana

Karen Whitsett

Sherry Gay-Dagnogo

Assad Turfe

Gary Bennett

Robert Kosowki

Frasier Simpson

Jewell Jones

Vijay Virupannavar

Alexis Ramsey

James Godbolt

 

Executive Vice Chair Pro Tem- Western Wayne County:

Virginia Williams

Judy Neal

Hank Johnson

Patrick McRae

 

1st Executive Vice Chair:

Dr. Regina Randall

Arthur Warren

Terre Defoe

Tashawna Gill

Shannon Smith

Adrian Mitchell

 

2nd Executive Vice Chair:

Annie Carter

Rashid Baydoun

Judy Kennard

Reggie Reg Davis

Melinda Rawls

Deborah Hunter-Harvill

George Etheridge

Dr. Pamela Trotman-Reid

Ernest Johnson

Shenise Johnson

Rico Razo

Charlotte Wright

DeArtriss Coleman-Richardson

James Richardson

Lois Lofton-Doniver

Lena Thompson

Abena Hogan 

William Hunter

Delorean Holmes

Candice Smith-Parker

Lisa Hicks-Clayton

Vivian Teague

Dawn Lee-Cotton

Zanieb Hussein

Eyandra Otis

Ernest Little

 

 

Vice Chair: 

Tom Choske

Monica Johnson

David Hotz

Ishmail Terry

Jacob Webster

Melanie Hines

Shirley Tolliver

Sue Mason

Denisa Terrell

Michael McDermott

Janet Williams

Antoinette Martin

Tahnee Davis-Horne

George Williams

Vilinda Everett

Deangelo Worthy

Reasther Everett

Lillie Skinner

Edward Martell

Keith Johnson

Javion Johnson

Davina Thomas

Ronisha Thomas

Erika Hammons

Kai Page

Joan Robinson-Cheeks

Rebecca Daniels

Donald Stockley

Isaiah Warren

Jeremiah Warren

Kathy Abdo 

Ursla Wester 

Sharon Toone

Keita C. Walker

Rodney Fresh, Jr.

Will Miller

Johnny Williams

Chris White

Nharseria Payton

Kenneth Reed 

Deborah Nelson

Kimberly Clemmons

Alexandria Taylor

Barbara Harding

Devonte Sherard

Vicki Dobbins

Tina Talley

John Barden

Sharon Walker

DAndre J. Herron

Eva Webb

William Davis

Antoinette Martin

Ruby Richards

 

Chief Sergeant-At-Arms:

Ronnie Mixon

 

 

Sergeant-At-Arms:

Tyson Kelley

PAID FOR WITH REGULATED FUNDS BY THE 13TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEMOCRATIC PARTY

© 2015 13th Congressional District Democratic Party

Website Powered by ERD Technology, LLC